Tuesday, March 31, 2009

 

Blogging

Blog: WOI ... where u die to laio !!
me : i m here all along...
Blog: stop shitting me.. u didn't even come up here.. i tot we were best frenz...
me : well ....
Blog: or maybe u didn't have much problem for u to come here to spill out.. good thing..
me : yeaahhh .... maybe ...
Blog: so wat u doing lately ? maple ? fb?
me : lately no maple.. lazy dy.. standing there n keep pressing a button is boring..
Blog: wat lvl this time? last time was 50 ..
me : 63
Blog: WOO ... big step!! i know u cant survive the training.. YEAH .. i m rite!
me : u never wrong... :D

Blog: well .. wat so interesting sticking infront of the freaking all day long n WITHOUT visiting me?? not even my buddies... i tot u loved blog surf? reading updates of other human around the world.. doesn't tat keeps u alive??
me : hmmm ... duno .. i just cant kept reading for like.. 5 minutes now.. or maybe 5 sec i started to loose focus to other things .. like.... i cant even tell wat.. just not the reading part... well .. i do visit sometimes to c pics though ...
Blog: n ?? wat u do ??
me : i duno .. just cant take my hands of the mouse.. just tend to click sumthin .. even staring at my mousehunt page ... click to 'friends' to c wat they get.. n wat they chat wit each other.. n stuff like tat.. boring stuff yet time wasting enuf for me to waste time... oh .. or maybe refresh some page over n over again just to c if there will be a miracle happen .. which it will NEVER happen ...
Blog: u are so dead man ... wtf u doing all day wasting time ?? juse like tat? ntg special ?? wat's ur daily routine except staring at the comp ...
me : erm ... i duno .. going out dinner n whole night gone ? till after midnight back n still have to look at the comp n do some stuff... for no reason .. i wonder..
Blog: if u didn't go out ?like now ??
me : try to find something to do to waste time.. but funny.. cant find any interesting websites to visit .. always just some same tab opening there..
Blog: so u are trying to find something to do from nothing.. tat's interesting..
me : i m always available to do something for those who concern .. :D
Blog: who cares.. something out of nothing is still nothing u know? y dun u make it something n not nothing...
me : i'll try if i can ...

Blog: so wat bout ur study?? never c any part of the conversation relating to tat..
me : dun ask tat ... i cant really remember wat's the feeling of studying.. reading n learning stuff new to me.. trying to remember it n apply it someday in the NEAR future.. like tmr or few hours later on a piece of paper having questions which says 10 marks behind it ... it's been a long time since i really went to class n listening wat the lecturer try to say there.. 1
Blog: it's already been 3 years.. or 4...
me : i know.. but it kinda works opposite for me..i wonder y ...
Blog: because u wanted it to be like tat.. u inverted it yourself without u knowing.. u letting the other half of urself to take over.. or the other half is REAL strong ... in tat case... ra ra ra ... use more over to the other half to fight back .. if u wan to ..
me : i wish i could...
Blog: aren't u sked?
me : yes i do .. but somehow the feeling is now enuf to overcome things or it will somehow like burried some where whenever it appear...
Blog: dig it out...
me : i duno where it is...
Blog: screw u ....

Blog: when was the last time we met?
me : cant remember.. u check it for urself.. .
Blog: have u ever wonder how i've been doing...
me : yeah .. all the time.. but all i do is just wonder n do ntg to find it out... tat's teh problem there...
Blog: i can c tat... y cant u just come over to visit to c if i'm still alive?
me : i duno... i prefer u ask me over ... i just so freak lazy to do something new.. or to say .. get out of the state i m having to a new state... example.. i m sitting now.. i m lazy to stand up..
Blog: wow... tat's a big 1.. like state 1 n 0 .. how hard can it be..
me : can be hard.. 1 n 0 is a huge diff... it can cause anything to break down now.. as now everything rely on 1 n 0 onli .. non other than tat.. if u know wat i mean ...
Blog: i think i know ...

Blog: wat u c now ??
me : i c ... nothing...
Blog: meaningless life?? ?
me : or maybe i do c something but i just dun try to reach it .. or i cant.. or i just don't wan to ..
Blog: ....
me : i feel like doing nothing.. my whole body is so weak .. i cant do anything right.. i lost all motivation .. all initiative in me.. lost all the passion for something... i tot i have but i don't..
Blog: how's tat..
me : everytime when i feel i m into something it will eventually turn into a dilemma ...
Blog: to ??
me : get into something else which is equaly same in my opinion ...
Blog: tat's lame.. how u choose then ??
me : i duno .. just c which is the 1 tat will cause less trouble if i didn't choose it n take the other...
Blog: hmmm ...

Blog: well .. thanx for visiting today .. is an honour to me.. n i believe it's a relief for the audiance to c that u are actually still breating the air they are breating now..
me : absolutely true.. just tat u don't know...
Blog: u are so damn duck ...
me : haha .. maybe ...
Blog: -_-
me : :D
Blog: i c no reason to continue talking to u now.. ur attitude is getting to me now.. go do wat u shud do now.. NOW.. gogogo ...
me : i hope i could too ... lalala ...
Blog: go die..
me : not easy to achieve u know...
Blog: (speechless)

-end-


Comments:
No shitting ~ u actually talking to ur own blog (||-.-)
 
Post a Comment



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?